11 BIBBINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 BIBBINS AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 624/ / /
Acct#
19699
Owner
LOIZIDES MELISSA
Assessed Value
$324,030
Appraisal
$462,900
PID
8305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$435,600$462,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,110$304,920$324,030

Owner of Record
OwnerLOIZIDES MELISSA
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 1063
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7063
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3412/0149
Sale Date11/30/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOIZIDES MELISSA$285,000 3412/01490011/30/2004
SMITH BRIGID M$165,000 0819/0667 09/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 967
Replacement Cost: $45,446
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 967 967
CRLCrawl Space 725 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 16 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
   1,720 967

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5208
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,920
Appraised Value$435,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$435,600$462,900
2025$27,300$435,600$462,900
2024$40,700$241,500$282,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,110$304,920$324,030
2025$19,110$304,920$324,030
2024$28,490$169,050$197,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps