38 APPONYI STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 APPONYI STREET
Mblu
79/ 663/C / /
Acct#
12702
Owner
COVENTRY LARRY D
Assessed Value
$606,550
Appraisal
$866,500
PID
8349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$691,400$866,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,570$483,980$606,550

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVENTRY LARRY D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address700 BURROUGHS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3612
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4920/0331
Sale Date12/31/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVENTRY LARRY D$0 4920/03310212/31/2012
MUNSON DOUGLAS H &$0 0642/0711 04/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $243,262
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,296 0
   3,888 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13300
Depth0
Total Market Land$483,980
Appraised Value$691,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$691,400$866,500
2025$175,100$691,400$866,500
2024$196,000$377,500$573,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,570$483,980$606,550
2025$122,570$483,980$606,550
2024$137,200$264,250$401,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps