215 CREST TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 CREST TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 82/ / /
Acct#
11158
Owner
GERAMITA STEPHEN & AMANDA (SV)
Assessed Value
$634,760
Appraisal
$906,800
PID
835
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$636,500$906,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,210$445,550$634,760

Owner of Record
OwnerGERAMITA STEPHEN & AMANDA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address215 CREST TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1203
Sale Price$779,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6387/0282
Sale Date01/23/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERAMITA STEPHEN & AMANDA (SV)$779,000 6387/02820701/23/2023
SMYTH SINEAD$540,000 6232/3420010/26/2021
MADWED SHIRLEY MIRIAM$015164/01800208/05/2014
MADWED SHIRLEY MIRIAM & SIDNEY$0 3423/01910212/17/2004
WHITE KATHY A$0 3423/01900212/17/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $337,089
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 558 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 160 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
UGRGarage, Under 506 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 160 0
   4,688 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13000
Depth0
Total Market Land$445,550
Appraised Value$636,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$636,500$906,800
2025$270,300$636,500$906,800
2024$241,400$301,700$543,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,210$445,550$634,760
2025$189,210$445,550$634,760
2024$168,980$211,190$380,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps