105 RAKOCZY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 RAKOCZY AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 666/ / /
Acct#
10523
Owner
SCHUSTER MADELEIN YOUNG TR
Assessed Value
$495,530
Appraisal
$707,900
PID
8353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$627,500$707,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,280$439,250$495,530

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUSTER MADELEIN YOUNG TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 RAKOCZY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4122
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6447/0118
Sale Date09/12/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHUSTER MADELEIN YOUNG TR$0 6447/01180209/12/2023
SCHUSTER MADELEIN Y$162,500 1644/0254UNKQ10/30/1996
WILLIAMS EUGENE S JR & KATE$155,000 1028/0077 01/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,037
Replacement Cost: $108,779
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 672 269
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 262 0
   2,574 1,037

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13850
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,250
Appraised Value$627,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$627,500$707,900
2025$91,800$697,300$789,100
2024$78,100$383,700$461,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,280$439,250$495,530
2025$64,260$488,110$552,370
2024$54,670$268,590$323,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps