21 RAKOCZY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 RAKOCZY AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 671/ / /
Acct#
09609
Owner
RAKOCZY AVENUE LLC
Assessed Value
$381,500
Appraisal
$545,000
PID
8360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,500$514,500$545,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,350$360,150$381,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAKOCZY AVENUE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 BAUER PLACE EXTENSION
WESTPORT, CT 06880-4105
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5235/017-
Sale Date03/03/2015
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAKOCZY AVENUE LLC$355,00015235/017-0703/03/2015
KAHN JENNIFER 1/2 & KNOLL$0 4990/00360205/09/2013
KHAN JENNIFER 1/2 & KNOLL$0 4520/00340210/20/2010
HARTBERG HELEN/EST 1/2 &$0 4293/03100206/03/2009
KNOLL DOROTHEA 1/2 & HARTBERG$0 2283/0105 06/25/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,216
Replacement Cost: $87,078
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FBMBasement, Finished 988 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
   3,792 2,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Depth0
Total Market Land$360,150
Appraised Value$514,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,500$658,100$688,600
2025$30,500$658,100$688,600
2024$162,600$342,300$504,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,350$460,670$482,020
2025$21,350$460,670$482,020
2024$113,820$239,610$353,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps