981 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
981 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 675/ / /
Acct#
00503
Owner
SANDERS STEPHEN F
Assessed Value
$572,180
Appraisal
$817,400
PID
8363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$625,100$817,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,610$437,570$572,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS STEPHEN F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address72 SILVER HILL RD
EASTON, CT 06612
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1478/0224
Sale Date05/04/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDERS STEPHEN F$155,000 1478/0224UNKQ05/04/1995
AUGER ASSOCIATES$0 0828/1057 01/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $320,554
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   3,024 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13600
Depth0
Total Market Land$437,570
Appraised Value$625,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$625,100$817,400
2025$192,300$625,100$817,400
2024$162,900$342,800$505,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,610$437,570$572,180
2025$134,610$437,570$572,180
2024$114,030$239,960$353,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps