390 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
390 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 676/ / /
Acct#
15741
Owner
390 JENNINGS ROAD FAIRFIELD LLC
Assessed Value
$4,158,210
Appraisal
$5,940,300
PID
8364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,754,400$3,185,900$5,940,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,928,080$2,230,130$4,158,210

Owner of Record
Owner390 JENNINGS ROAD FAIRFIELD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O FORTRESS DEVELOPMENT,LLC
Care Of
Address425 KINGS HIGHWAY EAST STE 2C
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4852
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2543/0149
Sale Date06/28/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
390 JENNINGS ROAD FAIRFIELD LLC$35,000 2543/014906/28/2002
961 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE,$50,000 2226/014703/29/2001
SANDOR HELEN BAKONYI$0 0475/014310/29/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 12,126
Replacement Cost: $5,716,126
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,687,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pharmacy
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Acrylic Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseNeighborhood Center C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3235
Area
BASFirst Floor 12,126 12,126
CANCanopy 765 0
   12,891 12,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$11,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3235
DescriptionNeighborhood Center C  
ZoneNDBD
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)70144
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,230,130
Appraised Value$3,185,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$192,6001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,8001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  98.00 L.F.$3,6001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  160.00 L.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,754,400$3,185,900$5,940,300
2025$4,194,800$3,185,900$7,380,700
2024$3,661,700$2,263,300$5,925,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,928,080$2,230,130$4,158,210
2025$2,936,360$2,230,130$5,166,490
2024$2,563,190$1,584,310$4,147,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps