170 RAKOCZY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
170 RAKOCZY AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 701/ / /
Acct#
01151
Owner
MOSCAYA ANTHONY &
Assessed Value
$454,370
Appraisal
$649,100
PID
8389
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,300$575,800$649,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,310$403,060$454,370

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSCAYA ANTHONY &
Co-OwnerDE GUZMAN LIEZL
Care Of
Address170 RAKOCZY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4123
Sale Price$182,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1982/0049
Sale Date04/29/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOSCAYA ANTHONY &$182,500 1982/0049UNKQ04/29/1999
RALSTON JEFFREY C$0 1659/0249 12/23/1996
OLIVER RUTH KATHLEEN$0 1163/0204 08/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $63,166
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 224 0
SLBSlab 1,248 0
   2,800 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,060
Appraised Value$575,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,300$575,800$649,100
2025$73,300$575,800$649,100
2024$77,500$309,200$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,310$403,060$454,370
2025$51,310$403,060$454,370
2024$54,250$216,440$270,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps