11 CREST TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 CREST TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 87/ / /
Acct#
07631
Owner
SWIDLER STEVEN & AMY COHN- (SV)
Assessed Value
$583,310
Appraisal
$833,300
PID
840
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$637,800$833,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,850$446,460$583,310

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIDLER STEVEN & AMY COHN- (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 CREST TERRACE NORTH
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1203
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2511/0280
Sale Date05/15/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWIDLER STEVEN & AMY COHN- (SV)$435,000 2511/0280UNKQ05/15/2002
HARRISON EDWARD S & BERTHA A$0 0599/0956 07/02/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $318,288
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 234 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 744 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 628 0
   4,094 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13130
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,460
Appraised Value$637,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$637,800$833,300
2025$195,500$637,800$833,300
2024$193,700$302,900$496,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,850$446,460$583,310
2025$136,850$446,460$583,310
2024$135,590$212,030$347,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps