506 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
506 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 709/A / /
Acct#
01146
Owner
NELSON ANNA WESTCOTT
Assessed Value
$867,230
Appraisal
$1,238,900
PID
8401
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$723,000$1,238,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,130$506,100$867,230

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON ANNA WESTCOTT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address506 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4709
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4373/0204
Sale Date11/16/2009
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON ANNA WESTCOTT$0 4373/02040211/16/2009
NELSON ANNA WESTCOTT &$0 2961/0247 07/11/2003
NELSON ANNA WESTCOTT$248,000 1502/23-4UNKQ07/20/1995
BENNETT PETER & ELLEN$0 0441/0392 08/24/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1756
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $628,913
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,016 1,016
CRLCrawl Space 1,000 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   4,720 2,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $118,259
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 560 560
CRLCrawl Space 560 0
FGRGarage 220 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   1,388 560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16000
Depth0
Total Market Land$506,100
Appraised Value$723,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$723,000$1,238,900
2025$628,400$723,000$1,351,400
2024$205,600$397,300$602,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,130$506,100$867,230
2025$439,880$506,100$945,980
2024$143,920$278,110$422,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps