520 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
520 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 710/ / /
Acct#
13743
Owner
PARKER JOSEPH J JR TRUSTEE/EST &
Assessed Value
$439,390
Appraisal
$627,700
PID
8402
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$584,300$627,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,380$409,010$439,390

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER JOSEPH J JR TRUSTEE/EST &
Co-OwnerJULIANNA
Care Of
Address520 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4709
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5834/294
Sale Date10/21/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER JOSEPH J JR TRUSTEE/EST &$0 5834/2940210/21/2019
PARKER JOSEPH J JR (TR) &$0 4860/00320209/18/2012
PARKER JOSEPH J JR & JULIANNA$0 0652/0297 11/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,225
Replacement Cost: $118,100
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FHSHalf Story, Finished 625 375
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
SLBSlab 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 482 0
   2,390 1,225

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5350
Depth0
Total Market Land$409,010
Appraised Value$584,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$584,300$627,700
2025$43,400$584,300$627,700
2024$74,200$313,800$388,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,380$409,010$439,390
2025$30,380$409,010$439,390
2024$51,940$219,660$271,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps