10 RENCHY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 RENCHY STREET
Mblu
79/ 711/ / /
Acct#
08936
Owner
PURDY ELAINE
Assessed Value
$437,360
Appraisal
$624,800
PID
8403
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,400$579,400$624,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,780$405,580$437,360

Owner of Record
OwnerPURDY ELAINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 RENCHY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4130
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4421/0193
Sale Date03/11/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURDY ELAINE$325,000 4421/01930003/11/2010
JURAK MARY$0 0844/0450 08/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,186
Replacement Cost: $70,584
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
   2,242 1,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5150
Depth0
Total Market Land$405,580
Appraised Value$579,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,400$579,400$624,800
2025$45,400$579,400$624,800
2024$70,200$311,200$381,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,780$405,580$437,360
2025$31,780$405,580$437,360
2024$49,140$217,840$266,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps