30 RENCHY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 RENCHY STREET
Mblu
79/ 712/A / /
Acct#
03314
Owner
LIU YAHUI & ZHANG QIAO RONG
Assessed Value
$530,810
Appraisal
$758,300
PID
8405
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$575,800$758,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,750$403,060$530,810

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU YAHUI & ZHANG QIAO RONG
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 RENCHY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4130
Sale Price$383,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5751/0039
Sale Date02/28/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIU YAHUI & ZHANG QIAO RONG$383,500 5751/00390002/28/2019
GUARNIERI GARY$196,000 1647/0132UNKQ11/06/1996
SHEPHERD DAVID MICHAEL$210,000 1095/01530012/02/1991
CONRAD ERNEST A & PAMELA M$0 00676/0083 02/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $247,480
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FUSUpper Story, Finished 594 594
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 790 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,162 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,060
Appraised Value$575,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$575,800$758,300
2025$182,500$575,800$758,300
2024$133,100$309,200$442,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,750$403,060$530,810
2025$127,750$403,060$530,810
2024$93,170$216,440$309,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps