15 RENCHY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 RENCHY STREET
Mblu
79/ 720/ / /
Acct#
17934
Owner
SANTELLA RICHARD 1/2 & RICHARD A &
Assessed Value
$545,790
Appraisal
$779,700
PID
8413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$607,100$779,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,820$424,970$545,790

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTELLA RICHARD 1/2 & RICHARD A &
Co-OwnerSALLY 1/2
Care Of
Address15 RENCHY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4129
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2415/0216
Sale Date01/04/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTELLA RICHARD 1/2 & RICHARD A &$0 2415/021601/04/2002
SANTELLA ALEXANDER 1/10 RICHARD 5/10$0 2193/025201/02/2001
SANTELLA ALEXANDER 3/10 RICHARD 5/10$0 2187/007412/12/2000
SANTELLA RICHARD A &$150,000 1058/011306/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,805
Replacement Cost: $259,762
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,128 677
CRLCrawl Space 312 0
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PERPERGOLA 39 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   3,953 1,805

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$424,970
Appraised Value$607,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  420.00 S.F.$12,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$607,100$779,700
2025$199,000$607,100$806,100
2024$160,900$324,500$485,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,820$424,970$545,790
2025$139,300$424,970$564,270
2024$112,630$227,150$339,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps