47 RENCHY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 RENCHY STREET
Mblu
79/ 730/ / /
Acct#
06131
Owner
PONTE ELIZABETH A &
Assessed Value
$459,900
Appraisal
$657,000
PID
8422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$575,800$657,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,840$403,060$459,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPONTE ELIZABETH A &
Co-OwnerTHOMAS A (SV)
Care Of
Address47 RENCHY STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4129
Sale Price$394,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5823/49
Sale Date09/19/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PONTE ELIZABETH A & $394,000 5823/490009/19/2019
MURRAY JOHN BRIAN & BERKELEY K$450,000 3688/00420001/06/2006
RPK ASSOCIATES, LLC$362,000 3606/01350008/30/2005
FOURNIER KATHERINE W/EST$0 3560/01520207/08/2005
FOURNIER KATHERINE W$0 0790/1122 12/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $135,364
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 545 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 15 0
   2,884 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,060
Appraised Value$575,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$575,800$657,000
2025$81,200$575,800$657,000
2024$81,900$309,200$391,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,840$403,060$459,900
2025$56,840$403,060$459,900
2024$57,330$216,440$273,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps