660 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
660 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 735/ / /
Acct#
09464
Owner
AITORO ERIC V & JESSICA P (SV)
Assessed Value
$604,310
Appraisal
$863,300
PID
8429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$624,900$863,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,880$437,430$604,310

Owner of Record
OwnerAITORO ERIC V & JESSICA P (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address660 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4767
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5056/0261
Sale Date09/16/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AITORO ERIC V & JESSICA P (SV)$350,000 5056/02610009/16/2013
STIERLE CAROL$168,000 1811/0120UNKQ04/01/1998
BALSINGER JOHN C AND$0 1158/0051 07/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 2,001
Replacement Cost: $318,827
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
FUSUpper Story, Finished 835 835
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 63 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,166 0
   3,366 2,001

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7772
Depth0
Total Market Land$437,430
Appraised Value$624,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$624,900$863,300
2025$238,400$624,900$863,300
2024$250,100$330,100$580,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,880$437,430$604,310
2025$166,880$437,430$604,310
2024$175,070$231,070$406,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps