254 RAKOCZY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 RAKOCZY AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 743/ / /
Acct#
03731
Owner
FERNANDES DAPHNE & BRIAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$464,590
Appraisal
$663,700
PID
8438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$575,800$663,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,530$403,060$464,590

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDES DAPHNE & BRIAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address254 RAKOCZY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4125
Sale Price$410,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3586/0329
Sale Date08/08/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDES DAPHNE & BRIAN (SV)$410,500 3586/03290008/08/2005
CUGLIAT ELENA & EDMONDO G (SV)$0 1266/0285 06/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $135,014
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 952 381
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   2,856 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,060
Appraised Value$575,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$575,800$663,700
2025$87,900$575,800$663,700
2024$97,400$309,200$406,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,530$403,060$464,590
2025$61,530$403,060$464,590
2024$68,180$216,440$284,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps