672 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
672 HIGH STREET
Mblu
79/ 751/ / /
Acct#
07954
Owner
ANDERSON JAMES E & ELEANOR B
Assessed Value
$409,850
Appraisal
$585,500
PID
8447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,200$549,300$585,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,340$384,510$409,850

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON JAMES E & ELEANOR B
Co-Owner(LU) BRIGETTE (RO)
Care Of
Address672 HIGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4045
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6004/184
Sale Date10/21/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON JAMES E & ELEANOR B $0 6004/1840210/21/2020
ANDERSON JAMES E & ELEANOR B (SV)$250,000 6004/1812510/21/2020
FALLACARO JOSEPH & ANTHONY$0 5922/230206/02/2020
FALLACARO MARIE (LU);$0 5733/00770212/14/2018
FALLACARO MARIE$0 2489/0033 04/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $48,868
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
   1,616 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Depth0
Total Market Land$384,510
Appraised Value$549,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,200$549,300$585,500
2025$36,200$549,300$585,500
2024$50,500$295,000$345,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,340$384,510$409,850
2025$25,340$384,510$409,850
2024$35,350$206,500$241,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps