473 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
473 HIGH STREET
Mblu
79/ 780/ / /
Acct#
04341
Owner
WELKE CHARLES WARREN III & LESLIE J
Assessed Value
$502,390
Appraisal
$717,700
PID
8477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,200$608,500$717,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,440$425,950$502,390

Owner of Record
OwnerWELKE CHARLES WARREN III & LESLIE J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address473 HIGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6163/22
Sale Date06/22/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELKE CHARLES WARREN III & LESLIE J$490,000 6163/220006/22/2021
OBUCHOWSKI SARAH M$0 5828/2160210/02/2019
OBUCHOWSKI MICHAEL A &$338,000 4833/00460008/01/2012
DEVORE KELLY A$0 2145/0018 08/03/2000
DEVORE ROBERT J & KELLY A$0 0462/0213 12/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $177,102
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 624
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   2,707 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6600
Depth0
Total Market Land$425,950
Appraised Value$608,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,200$608,500$717,700
2025$109,200$608,500$717,700
2024$114,600$324,900$439,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,440$425,950$502,390
2025$76,440$425,950$502,390
2024$80,220$227,430$307,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps