461 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
461 HIGH STREET
Mblu
79/ 781/ / /
Acct#
01807
Owner
CAO YI
Assessed Value
$911,750
Appraisal
$1,302,500
PID
8478
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,000$608,500$1,302,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,800$425,950$911,750

Owner of Record
OwnerCAO YI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address461 HIGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6204/265
Sale Date09/03/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAO YI$0 6204/2652509/03/2021
CHEN YAN HONG$0 5697/01681408/10/2018
BAIRD ELAINE$249,000 2458/0295UNKQ03/01/2002
ZHOU,PING & ZHANG, DONG MEI$185,000 2052/0337UNKQ10/19/1999
BRAY BETTY LOU/EST$0 1987/0023 05/10/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,509
Replacement Cost: $757,944
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$682,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,359 1,359
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,150 1,150
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 118 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,025 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,850 2,509

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6600
Depth0
Total Market Land$425,950
Appraised Value$608,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  322.00 S.F.$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,000$608,500$1,302,500
2025$709,200$608,500$1,317,700
2024$364,900$324,900$689,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,800$425,950$911,750
2025$496,440$425,950$922,390
2024$255,430$227,430$482,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps