449 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
449 HIGH STREET
Mblu
79/ 782/ / /
Acct#
11215
Owner
ROGAN COLLEEN E &
Assessed Value
$490,210
Appraisal
$700,300
PID
8479
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$608,500$700,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,260$425,950$490,210

Owner of Record
OwnerROGAN COLLEEN E &
Co-OwnerHASTINGS BRIAN (SV)
Care Of
Address449 HIGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6650/0121
Sale Date09/26/2025
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGAN COLLEEN E &$575,000 6650/01210709/26/2025
HOME HELPERS LLC$410,000 6570/00892512/17/2024
ONYX REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC$300,000 6570/00832512/17/2024
GORSLINE ARTHUR R/EST$0 6570/00820212/17/2024
GORSLINE ARTHUR R$0 3353/03090209/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $125,155
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 119 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   2,535 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6600
Depth0
Total Market Land$425,950
Appraised Value$608,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  260.00 S.F.$7,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  35.00 S.F.$5001
CNPCANOPY  208.00 S.F.$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$608,500$700,300
2025$91,800$608,500$700,300
2024$95,900$324,900$420,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,260$425,950$490,210
2025$64,260$425,950$490,210
2024$67,130$227,430$294,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps