135 LONDON TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 LONDON TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 96/ / /
Acct#
11392
Owner
MERTURI GASPER & ANNETTE
Assessed Value
$544,740
Appraisal
$778,200
PID
849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$633,300$778,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,430$443,310$544,740

Owner of Record
OwnerMERTURI GASPER & ANNETTE
Co-OwnerRODRIGUEZ- (SV)
Care Of
Address135 LONDON TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1248
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5479/0201
Sale Date11/03/2016
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERTURI GASPER & ANNETTE$400,000 5479/02012511/03/2016
MARIO TOSKA/EST$015221/02930201/14/2015
MARIO TOSKA & ESTHER L/EST$015160/01550207/28/2014
MARIO TOSKA + ESTHER$0 0565/0333 06/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $152,546
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,104 2,104
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,456 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
   4,304 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12674
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,310
Appraised Value$633,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$633,300$778,200
2025$144,900$633,300$778,200
2024$164,200$298,700$462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,430$443,310$544,740
2025$101,430$443,310$544,740
2024$114,940$209,090$324,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps