99 REYNOLDS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 REYNOLDS DRIVE
Mblu
79/ 788/B / /
Acct#
20324
Owner
SSMMRF REAL ESTATE 1 LLC
Assessed Value
$608,860
Appraisal
$869,800
PID
8499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$630,700$869,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,370$441,490$608,860

Owner of Record
OwnerSSMMRF REAL ESTATE 1 LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address95 BAYBERRY LANE
WESTPORT , CT 06880
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6341/118
Sale Date07/27/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SSMMRF REAL ESTATE 1 LLC$710,000 6341/1180007/27/2022
ZIPPI GORDON$350,000 0942/0229 11/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $283,899
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:11 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,380 1,380
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   4,188 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8192
Depth0
Total Market Land$441,490
Appraised Value$630,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$630,700$866,400
2025$235,700$630,700$866,400
2024$251,700$332,000$583,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,990$441,490$606,480
2025$164,990$441,490$606,480
2024$176,190$232,400$408,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps