787 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
787 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 789/ / /
Acct#
12144
Owner
FAULKNER RANDY & BOLASH
Assessed Value
$518,490
Appraisal
$740,700
PID
8501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$685,400$740,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,710$479,780$518,490

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULKNER RANDY & BOLASH
Co-OwnerMICHELE E (SV)
Care Of
Address787 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4627
Sale Price$217,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2114/0135
Sale Date05/09/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAULKNER RANDY & BOLASH$217,500 2114/0135UNKQ05/09/2000
MEYER RICHARD E + BONNIE L$0 0563/0530 05/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,006
Replacement Cost: $57,335
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 450 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,006 0
   2,630 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12740
Depth0
Total Market Land$479,780
Appraised Value$685,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$685,400$740,700
2025$55,300$685,400$740,700
2024$68,200$371,100$439,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,710$479,780$518,490
2025$38,710$479,780$518,490
2024$47,740$259,770$307,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps