707 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
707 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 795/ / /
Acct#
07369
Owner
PARSELL-BOWEN TROY MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$420,000
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
8507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,200$539,800$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,140$377,860$420,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSELL-BOWEN TROY MICHAEL
Co-OwnerCALDERON STEPHANIE MARIE
Care Of
Address707 JENNINGS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6260/122
Sale Date12/23/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSELL-BOWEN TROY MICHAEL$395,000 6260/1220012/23/2021
DZILINSKI CHRISTIAN C &$338,000 5682/00400006/29/2018
HAUGHTON LISA ANN & $295,000 2568/0126UNKQ08/02/2002
EGERVARI GYULA JR & AMBER A (SV)$158,000 1716/83-4UNKQ06/30/1997
BIVRELL PAUL F & SUZANNE$0 1167/01950008/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost: $133,857
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 832 333
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SLBSlab 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   3,049 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8280
Depth0
Total Market Land$377,860
Appraised Value$539,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,200$632,000$692,200
2025$60,200$632,000$692,200
2024$80,300$332,400$412,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,140$442,400$484,540
2025$42,140$442,400$484,540
2024$56,210$232,680$288,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps