152 LONDON TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 LONDON TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 98/ / /
Acct#
01823
Owner
BARBARULA MICHAEL C
Assessed Value
$654,360
Appraisal
$934,800
PID
851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$672,700$934,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,470$470,890$654,360

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBARULA MICHAEL C
Co-OwnerALGIE REBECCA E
Care Of
Address152 LONDON TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6173/164
Sale Date07/12/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBARULA MICHAEL C$765,000 6173/1640707/12/2021
WEISS STANFORD & JUDITH$0 0781/0688 08/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,888
Replacement Cost: $310,127
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,929 1,929
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FHSHalf Story, Finished 198 119
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 852 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
   4,295 2,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16350
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,890
Appraised Value$672,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$672,700$934,800
2025$262,100$672,700$934,800
2024$258,100$322,000$580,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,470$470,890$654,360
2025$183,470$470,890$654,360
2024$180,670$225,400$406,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps