38 REYNOLDS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 REYNOLDS DRIVE
Mblu
79/ 803/ / /
Acct#
17999
Owner
BENSON ALYSSA & KAIM JAN
Assessed Value
$566,510
Appraisal
$809,300
PID
8515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$619,600$809,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,790$433,720$566,510

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON ALYSSA & KAIM JAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 REYNOLDS DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4651
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6387/0022
Sale Date01/18/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENSON ALYSSA & KAIM JAN $630,000 6387/00220001/18/2023
OSBORNE BARBARA C TRUSTEE$0 3723/02080203/20/2006
OSBORNE BARBARA C$182,000 1466/283-UNKQ03/15/1995
MIKAR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$120,000 1460/42-3 02/17/1995
BANK OF BOSTON$0 1399/0088 06/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $309,907
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
TQSThree Quarter Story 128 102
CRLCrawl Space 472 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 680 0
WDKDeck, Wood 341 0
   4,013 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7392
Depth0
Total Market Land$433,720
Appraised Value$619,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$619,600$809,300
2025$189,700$619,600$809,300
2024$150,700$328,400$479,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,790$433,720$566,510
2025$132,790$433,720$566,510
2024$105,490$229,880$335,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps