46 REYNOLDS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 REYNOLDS DRIVE
Mblu
79/ 804/ / /
Acct#
19478
Owner
STAHLEY ANNE
Assessed Value
$529,830
Appraisal
$756,900
PID
8516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$617,500$756,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,580$432,250$529,830

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAHLEY ANNE
Co-OwnerLONGO JOHN
Care Of
Address46 REYNOLDS DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6209/61
Sale Date09/13/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAHLEY ANNE$575,000 6209/612509/13/2021
COHEN KEVIN F & RACHEL B (SV)$506,500 5417/02410006/13/2016
HACKMAN AARON & STEPHANIE (SV)$489,00015147/00730006/23/2014
GASPARINO RICHARD D &$525,000 3715/02660003/06/2006
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION, INC$525,000 3715/02640203/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,439
Replacement Cost: $221,241
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 841 841
FUSUpper Story, Finished 598 598
FBMBasement, Finished 366 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 404 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 598 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 340 0
   3,162 1,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7245
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,250
Appraised Value$617,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  234.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$617,500$756,900
2025$139,400$617,500$756,900
2024$164,200$327,800$492,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,580$432,250$529,830
2025$97,580$432,250$529,830
2024$114,940$229,460$344,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps