680 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
680 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 807/ / /
Acct#
08765
Owner
SANDERS DIANA
Assessed Value
$565,880
Appraisal
$808,400
PID
8519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$671,900$808,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,550$470,330$565,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS DIANA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 ELM DRIVE
EASTON, CT 06612-1142
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5311/0180
Sale Date08/26/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDERS DIANA$315,000 5311/01800008/26/2015
VERNON BARBARA A$162,500 1582/00130704/16/1996
JEPSON GUNHILD J$0 1375/0009 03/30/1994
JEPSON RAGNAR B & GUNHILD J$0 0327/0371 05/06/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,614
Replacement Cost: $166,153
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 680
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,898 1,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11480
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,330
Appraised Value$671,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$671,900$804,500
2025$132,600$671,900$804,500
2024$124,000$356,800$480,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,820$470,330$563,150
2025$92,820$470,330$563,150
2024$86,800$249,760$336,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps