22 MILANDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 MILANDALE ROAD
Mblu
79/ 810/ / /
Acct#
12204
Owner
MIDLIK STEPHEN JR TR
Assessed Value
$315,000
Appraisal
$450,000
PID
8522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,500$426,500$450,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,450$298,550$315,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDLIK STEPHEN JR TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address22 MILANDALE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6068/275
Sale Date01/29/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIDLIK STEPHEN JR TR$1 6068/2750201/29/2021
MIDLIK STEPHEN$2 4100/02560002/22/2008
MIDLIK ANNA/EST$0 3732/00320203/31/2006
MIDLIK ANNA$0 3167/00640201/26/2004
MIDLIK STEPHEN & ANNA (SV)$0 1062/0304 07/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $61,875
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 144 0
   2,264 988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,550
Appraised Value$426,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,500$595,200$618,700
2025$23,500$661,400$684,900
2024$20,000$280,000$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,450$416,640$433,090
2025$16,450$462,980$479,430
2024$14,000$196,000$210,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps