687 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
687 HIGH STREET
Mblu
79/ 817/ / /
Acct#
11404
Owner
MONTERO SARA P & WALTER R
Assessed Value
$515,620
Appraisal
$736,600
PID
8529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$680,000$736,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,620$476,000$515,620

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTERO SARA P & WALTER R
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address687 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4013
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5661/0049
Sale Date04/26/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTERO SARA P & WALTER R $0 5661/00490204/26/2018
MONTERO SARA A$255,000 4923/02312501/07/2013
MARKOJA OLGA$0 3015/0135 08/15/2003
MARKOJA STEVEN A & OLGA$0 0211/0645 08/22/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,099
Replacement Cost: $125,454
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 448 179
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 178 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   2,450 1,099

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15400
Depth0
Total Market Land$476,000
Appraised Value$680,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$680,000$736,600
2025$56,600$680,000$736,600
2024$88,000$374,000$462,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,620$476,000$515,620
2025$39,620$476,000$515,620
2024$61,600$261,800$323,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps