122 LONDON TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 LONDON TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 101/ / /
Acct#
19770
Owner
HOFFMAN ARI & ROBYN (SV)
Assessed Value
$583,870
Appraisal
$834,100
PID
854
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,400$620,700$834,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,380$434,490$583,870

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN ARI & ROBYN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address122 LONDON TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1249
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4401/0300
Sale Date01/20/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOFFMAN ARI & ROBYN (SV)$600,000 4401/03000001/20/2010
ZIEFF DAVID & DEBORAH$0 0059/0867 07/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $350,644
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 860 860
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 218 0
   4,406 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11400
Depth0
Total Market Land$434,490
Appraised Value$620,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,400$620,700$834,100
2025$213,400$620,700$834,100
2024$212,800$287,000$499,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,380$434,490$583,870
2025$149,380$434,490$583,870
2024$148,960$200,900$349,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps