1401 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1401 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
80/ 40/ / /
Acct#
11047
Owner
ALTO FAIRFIELD LLC
Assessed Value
$46,643,030
Appraisal
$66,632,900
PID
8590
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,877,500$17,755,400$66,632,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,214,250$12,428,780$46,643,030

Owner of Record
OwnerALTO FAIRFIELD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O JONES STREET INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC
Care Of
Address100 FEDERAL STREET 20TH FLOOR
BOSTON, MA 02110
Sale Price$93,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6297/159
Sale Date03/25/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALTO FAIRFIELD LLC$93,000,000 6297/1590003/25/2022
1401 KING LLC$0 5730/0194 12/06/2018
AR KHWY LLC$705,000 5361/00810001/14/2016
PARISH PROPERTIES, LLC$540,000 3242/01020004/30/2004
FLYNN JANICE$425,000 2179/0261UNKQ11/21/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 199,843
Replacement Cost: $44,676,210
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,889,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeExcellent Plus
Stories:6
Occupancy164.00
Exterior Wall 1Sandwich Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height0.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 163,161 163,161
BASFirst Floor 36,682 36,682
PTOPatio 3,914 0
   203,757 199,843
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $5,528,838
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,307,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Parking Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeExcellent
Stories:6
Occupancy517.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverN/A
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FGRGarage 141,618 0
   141,618 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV6.00 STOPS$852,5001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED199843.00 S.F.$1,304,6001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET141618.00 S.F.$883,7002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionApartments  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodCD9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)101494
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,428,780
Appraised Value$17,755,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2500.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,877,500$17,755,400$66,632,900
2025$48,877,500$17,755,400$66,632,900
2024$42,277,600$9,709,300$51,986,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,214,250$12,428,780$46,643,030
2025$34,214,250$12,428,780$46,643,030
2024$29,594,320$6,796,510$36,390,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps