52 CHAMBERS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 CHAMBERS STREET
Mblu
80/ 98/ / /
Acct#
05212
Owner
MOTION ENGINEERING,LLC
Assessed Value
$231,490
Appraisal
$330,700
PID
8628
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,400$303,300$330,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,180$212,310$231,490

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTION ENGINEERING,LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 CHAMBERS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5517
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2093/0323
Sale Date03/01/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOTION ENGINEERING,LLC$0 2093/032303/01/2000
EVERETT LINLEY & LINLEY$0 1039/007704/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code3370
DescriptionParking Lot V  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5700
Depth0
Total Market Land$212,310
Appraised Value$303,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5700.00 S.F.$27,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,400$303,300$330,700
2025$27,400$303,300$330,700
2024$19,000$275,800$294,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,180$212,310$231,490
2025$19,180$212,310$231,490
2024$13,300$193,060$206,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps