55 CHAMBERS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 CHAMBERS STREET
Mblu
80/ 123/ / /
Acct#
12698
Owner
JUNE 17 LLC
Assessed Value
$338,590
Appraisal
$483,700
PID
8648
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,700$436,000$483,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,390$305,200$338,590

Owner of Record
OwnerJUNE 17 LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 LIBERTY STREET

STAMFORD, CT 06902
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6623/0158
Sale Date06/30/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUNE 17 LLC$0 6623/01580206/30/2025
MORALES JAY$550,000 6623/01440006/30/2025
MILL RIVER PROPERTIES L L C$0 2589/0229 08/29/2002
MUNSON CALVIN F$0 0696/0583 09/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $68,713
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseShop C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeiling Only
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:312I
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
AOFOffice 192 192
   1,040 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3120
DescriptionShop C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$305,200
Appraised Value$436,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$5,5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,700$436,000$483,700
2025$47,700$436,000$483,700
2024$43,800$304,900$348,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,390$305,200$338,590
2025$33,390$305,200$338,590
2024$30,660$213,430$244,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps