322 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
322 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
80/ 139/ / /
Acct#
02749
Owner
FAUST PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$831,250
Appraisal
$1,187,500
PID
8662
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,700$671,800$1,187,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,990$470,260$831,250

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address214 CENTRAL AVENUE
WHITE PLAINS, NY 10606-1123
Sale Price$830,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5128/0211
Sale Date05/02/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAUST PROPERTIES LLC$830,000 5128/02110005/02/2014
FRY BARBARA J & GANIM$0 5128/02090205/02/2014
FRY PAUL E SR/EST,GANIM JOSEPHINE,GEORGE$0 4141/00050205/07/2008
FRY PAUL E ; GANIM JOSEPHINE &$0 1731/62-3 08/13/1997
FRY PAUL E & GANIM JOSEPHINE$0 0981/0150 05/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 6,392
Replacement Cost: $804,949
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,220 3,220
BASFirst Floor 3,172 3,172
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
   6,440 6,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV2FREIGHT ELEV2.00 STOPS$31,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10600
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,260
Appraised Value$671,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4800.00 S.F.$23,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,700$671,800$1,187,500
2025$623,600$671,800$1,295,400
2024$329,900$618,100$948,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,990$470,260$831,250
2025$436,520$470,260$906,780
2024$230,930$432,670$663,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps