65 CURTIS TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 CURTIS TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 115/ / /
Acct#
00020
Owner
CERVANTES LORENZO &
Assessed Value
$558,460
Appraisal
$797,800
PID
868
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$652,000$797,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,060$456,400$558,460

Owner of Record
OwnerCERVANTES LORENZO &
Co-OwnerHEIDI (SV)
Care Of
Address65 CURTIS TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1207
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4818/0030
Sale Date07/06/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CERVANTES LORENZO &$535,000 4818/00300007/06/2012
DEMAILLARD BERNARD &$0 4144/02510205/15/2008
DEMAILLARD BERNARD$655,000 3604/02210008/29/2005
ABRAMOWITZ SIDNEY JAY &$0 0731/0648 10/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $207,378
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,046 2,046
FBMBasement, Finished 1,240 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 640 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 49 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   4,351 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS37.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14500
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,400
Appraised Value$652,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  525.00 S.F.$16,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$652,000$797,800
2025$145,800$652,000$797,800
2024$190,000$313,200$503,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,060$456,400$558,460
2025$102,060$456,400$558,460
2024$133,000$219,240$352,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps