75 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
Mblu
80/ 172/ / /
Acct#
04424
Owner
UNITED PROPERTIES
Assessed Value
$6,272,070
Appraisal
$8,960,100
PID
8683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,143,300$2,816,800$8,960,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,300,310$1,971,760$6,272,070

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED PROPERTIES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address929 KINGS HWY EAST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5469
Sale Price$1,750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1150/0015
Sale Date06/25/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNITED PROPERTIES$1,750,000 1150/001506/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 67,163
Replacement Cost: $18,097,534
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,962,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Professional Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood Plus
Stories:5
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseProfessional Building
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 62,000 62,000
BASFirst Floor 5,163 5,163
FCPCarport 10,337 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 5,163 0
   82,663 67,163

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET67163.00 S.F.$192,1001
ELV1PASS ELEV5.00 STOPS$81,4001
ELV1PASS ELEV5.00 STOPS$81,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionProfessional Building  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)118047
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,971,760
Appraised Value$2,816,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  65700.00 S.F.$316,3001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  18.00 UNITS$43,3001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,143,300$2,816,800$8,960,100
2025$6,974,700$2,816,800$9,791,500
2024$7,882,800$2,051,400$9,934,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,300,310$1,971,760$6,272,070
2025$4,882,290$1,971,760$6,854,050
2024$5,517,960$1,435,980$6,953,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps