370 SKY TOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
370 SKY TOP DRIVE
Mblu
26/ 116/ / /
Acct#
01057
Owner
CARRON JAMES MARTIN &
Assessed Value
$543,270
Appraisal
$776,100
PID
869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,100$676,000$776,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,070$473,200$543,270

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRON JAMES MARTIN &
Co-OwnerMARY THERESA (SV)
Care Of
Address370 SKY TOP DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1219
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5175/0156
Sale Date08/29/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRON JAMES MARTIN &$615,00015175/01560008/29/2014
BEGGS SARA J & JOHN P$0 0684/0591  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $217,283
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
FBMBasement, Finished 880 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 468 0
   4,392 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16650
Depth0
Total Market Land$473,200
Appraised Value$676,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,100$676,000$776,100
2025$100,100$676,000$776,100
2024$208,400$323,500$531,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,070$473,200$543,270
2025$70,070$473,200$543,270
2024$145,880$226,450$372,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps