1627 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1627 NORTH STREET
Mblu
113/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00175
Owner
CURTIS MARTHA
Assessed Value
$638,540
Appraisal
$912,206
PID
8696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$637,906$912,206
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,010$446,530$638,540

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS MARTHA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1627 NORTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1862
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5490/0003
Sale Date12/02/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURTIS MARTHA$0 5490/00030212/02/2016
CURTIS TIMOTHY W$318,000 1275/00960007/19/1993
DEAKIN SUSAN DUDKO &$0 01057/0244 06/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $388,502
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,032 1,032
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
PRSPiers 294 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,060 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94525
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,530
Appraised Value$637,906

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  540.00 S.F.$35,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$755,800$1,030,100
2025$274,300$795,200$1,069,500
2024$235,700$433,000$668,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,010$529,060$721,070
2025$192,010$556,640$748,650
2024$164,990$303,100$468,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps