390 SKY TOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
390 SKY TOP DRIVE
Mblu
26/ 117/ / /
Acct#
07386
Owner
MIZRAHI RENEE G & SHALOM (SV)
Assessed Value
$551,250
Appraisal
$787,500
PID
870
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,500$676,000$787,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,050$473,200$551,250

Owner of Record
OwnerMIZRAHI RENEE G & SHALOM (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address390 SKY TOP DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1219
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6442/0228
Sale Date08/22/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIZRAHI RENEE G & SHALOM (SV)$0 6442/02280208/22/2023
MIZRAHI RENEE G$366,666 6442/02250108/22/2023
PEREZ VIVIAN GUTTMAN &$0 6416/2930205/24/2023
GUTTMAN ELISA/EST$0 5965/830208/20/2020
GUTTMAN ELISA$0 0984/0082 06/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $233,779
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,832 2,832
FBMBasement, Finished 1,332 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 164 0
PTOPatio 980 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 996 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
   6,784 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16650
Depth0
Total Market Land$473,200
Appraised Value$676,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,500$676,000$787,500
2025$111,500$676,000$787,500
2024$238,800$323,500$562,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,050$473,200$551,250
2025$78,050$473,200$551,250
2024$167,160$226,450$393,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps