5211 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5211 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
115/ 2/ / /
Acct#
01870
Owner
AQUARION WATER COMPANY OF
Assessed Value
$841,715
Appraisal
$1,202,450
PID
8714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$917,050$1,202,450
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,780$641,935$841,715

Owner of Record
OwnerAQUARION WATER COMPANY OF
Co-OwnerCONNECTICUT
Care Of
Address600 LINLEY STREET
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06606
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AQUARION WATER COMPANY OF$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1827
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $403,429
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   3,592 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)232610
Depth0
Total Market Land$641,935
Appraised Value$917,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  936.00 S.F$18,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$917,050$1,202,450
2025$391,900$917,050$1,308,950
2024$184,300$570,000$754,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,780$641,935$841,715
2025$274,330$641,935$916,265
2024$129,010$399,000$528,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps