4368 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4368 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
116/ 2/ / /
Acct#
08394
Owner
HUGHES THOMAS & BARBRA
Assessed Value
$609,560
Appraisal
$870,800
PID
8731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$633,100$870,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,390$443,170$609,560

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES THOMAS & BARBRA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4368 BLACK ROCK TPKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1844
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0846/1100
Sale Date09/22/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES THOMAS & BARBRA$0 0846/110009/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $348,629
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
FHSHalf Story, Finished 346 208
CRLCrawl Space 794 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 162 0
   3,520 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,170
Appraised Value$633,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$633,100$870,800
2025$237,700$633,100$870,800
2024$205,100$318,800$523,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,390$443,170$609,560
2025$166,390$443,170$609,560
2024$143,570$223,160$366,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps