4614 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4614 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
116/ 9/ / /
Acct#
02216
Owner
PATRICE LANDRY
Assessed Value
$516,820
Appraisal
$738,313
PID
8742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,600$685,713$738,313
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,820$480,000$516,820

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICE LANDRY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4614 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1802
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5724/0174
Sale Date11/13/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATRICE LANDRY$320,000 5724/01742511/13/2018
BURR EDWIN H &$0 3897/01370201/23/2007
BURR EDWIN HOYT$0 1045/0081 05/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $124,112
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 484 194
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 72 0
SLBSlab 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
   4,168 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)102801
Depth0
Total Market Land$480,000
Appraised Value$685,713

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,600$685,713$738,313
2025$72,500$685,713$758,213
2024$111,900$350,300$462,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,820$480,000$516,820
2025$50,750$480,000$530,750
2024$78,330$245,210$323,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps