4601 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4601 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
116/ 16/ / /
Acct#
09115
Owner
MESSINA SCOTT
Assessed Value
$682,430
Appraisal
$974,900
PID
8749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$690,800$974,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,870$483,560$682,430

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSINA SCOTT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4601 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$729,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6300/179
Sale Date04/04/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESSINA SCOTT$729,000 6300/1790704/04/2022
WALK INVEST LLC$380,000 6115/1172504/07/2021
KATZ STEPHEN R & EVELYN G$0 0622/0254 09/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost: $311,291
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,011 1,011
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,011 1,011
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 69 0
   2,231 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)82764
Depth0
Total Market Land$483,560
Appraised Value$690,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$28,1001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  256.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$690,800$974,900
2025$284,100$690,800$974,900
2024$235,500$366,700$602,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,870$483,560$682,430
2025$198,870$483,560$682,430
2024$164,850$256,690$421,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps