826 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
826 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 122/ / /
Acct#
01196
Owner
CHUNG RICHARD & MIRANDA (SV)
Assessed Value
$419,930
Appraisal
$599,900
PID
875
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,300$557,600$599,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,610$390,320$419,930

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUNG RICHARD & MIRANDA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address826 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1321
Sale Price$381,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5501/0276
Sale Date12/30/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHUNG RICHARD & MIRANDA (SV)$381,000 5501/02760012/30/2016
SARNAT MALGORZATA & PATRICIA $0 5119/02540204/04/2014
SARNAT MALGORZATA & JANKOWSKI$347,000 5034/02992508/01/2013
BERG BARBARA/EST$0 4966/00130203/27/2013
BERG BARBARA$0 0522/0242 12/29/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $88,801
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UGRGarage, Under 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,972 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10450
Depth0
Total Market Land$390,320
Appraised Value$557,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,300$557,600$599,900
2025$42,300$557,600$599,900
2024$62,900$282,800$345,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,610$390,320$419,930
2025$29,610$390,320$419,930
2024$44,030$197,960$241,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps