164 TANGLEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 TANGLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
116/ 22/A / /
Acct#
04348
Owner
LICCESE ANTHONY J &
Assessed Value
$719,670
Appraisal
$1,028,100
PID
8754
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$757,400$1,028,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,490$530,180$719,670

Owner of Record
OwnerLICCESE ANTHONY J &
Co-OwnerLICCESE CARMEN G (SV)
Care Of
Address164 TANGLEWOOD LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$940,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6650/0030
Sale Date09/25/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LICCESE ANTHONY J &$940,000 6650/00300009/25/2025
DEWITT KAY/EST &$0 6646/02380209/15/2025
DEWITT KAY (LU) & JANE L$0 4475/02150207/26/2010
DEWITT KAY$0 4334/00200208/06/2009
DEWITT EARL M & KAY$0 0548/0167  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $443,596
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,134 1,134
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FBMBasement, Finished 667 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
PTOPatio 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 116 0
   3,941 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)95832
Depth0
Total Market Land$530,180
Appraised Value$757,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$757,400$1,007,900
2025$250,500$757,400$1,007,900
2024$240,500$413,200$653,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,350$530,180$705,530
2025$175,350$530,180$705,530
2024$168,350$289,240$457,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps