840 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
840 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 123/ / /
Acct#
18824
Owner
WOODIN ERIC & WALTS
Assessed Value
$423,990
Appraisal
$605,700
PID
876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,200$562,500$605,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,240$393,750$423,990

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODIN ERIC & WALTS
Co-OwnerMARGARET (SV)
Care Of
Address840 CHURH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1321
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6016/80
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODIN ERIC & WALTS$465,000 6016/800011/09/2020
ZUCKERMAN ANDREA$376,084 4636/00540006/23/2011
KROPP MICHELLE & EVAN (SV)$340,000 4206/02840010/28/2008
840 CHURCH HILL LLC$340,000 4132/154-0104/21/2008
KANTROW SUSAN (LU) 1/2; YOLLES$0 1784/0118 01/22/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $96,032
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,956 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11000
Depth0
Total Market Land$393,750
Appraised Value$562,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,200$562,500$605,700
2025$43,200$562,500$605,700
2024$82,900$287,900$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,240$393,750$423,990
2025$30,240$393,750$423,990
2024$58,030$201,530$259,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps