35 LONDON TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 LONDON TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 124/ / /
Acct#
14337
Owner
FODOR EVA; PETER & GABOR
Assessed Value
$529,760
Appraisal
$756,800
PID
877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$617,200$756,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,720$432,040$529,760

Owner of Record
OwnerFODOR EVA; PETER & GABOR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 LONDON TERR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1250
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0795/0312
Sale Date01/13/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FODOR EVA; PETER & GABOR$0 0795/031201/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $227,594
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 680 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
UGRGarage, Under 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,904 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11050
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,040
Appraised Value$617,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$617,200$756,800
2025$139,600$617,200$756,800
2024$143,000$283,800$426,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,720$432,040$529,760
2025$97,720$432,040$529,760
2024$100,100$198,660$298,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps