550 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
550 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
Mblu
116/ 31/ / /
Acct#
10512
Owner
ROSENBERG DAVID L & AMY W (SV)
Assessed Value
$788,480
Appraisal
$1,126,400
PID
8774
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$792,600$1,126,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,660$554,820$788,480

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERG DAVID L & AMY W (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address550 TOWNE HOUSE RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1820
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0881/0167
Sale Date03/01/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSENBERG DAVID L & AMY W (SV)$0 0881/016703/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $540,422
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FBMBasement, Finished 460 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 184 0
PTOPatio 228 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,000 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 586 0
   5,742 2,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION1000.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)92347
Depth0
Total Market Land$554,820
Appraised Value$792,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$792,600$1,126,400
2025$433,900$792,600$1,226,500
2024$325,100$430,700$755,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,660$554,820$788,480
2025$303,730$554,820$858,550
2024$227,570$301,490$529,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps